We are America's Inspectors
[…] The client has been notified at the earliest practical opportunity that the departure provision components and/or system will not be inspected.

TREC “§1102.001(9), a real estate inspection is defined as an "opinion as to the condition of the improvements to real property, including structural items, electrical items, mechanical systems, plumbing systems, or equipment."” TREC defines the purpose of the inspection as “to provide the client with information regarding the general condition of the residence at the time of inspection”. This inspection, report and all finding, and comments are completely voided and shall be forbidden under any other circumstances and